Privacy Policy

Use of the Application will require registration of the user’s personal information. The user shall provide a unique username and password. Cloud Panda has the right to deny registration for the use of offensive or inappropriate usernames.

You agree to safeguard your username and password. Cloud Panda shall not be liable for any damages arising from the use and access of your account.

As a condition for use of the Application, the user consents, agrees, and permits Cloud Panda, including its subsidiaries, affiliates, lawyers, consultants, and authorized subcontractors to process or disclose personal data, including data that may be classified as personal information and/or sensitive personal information under the Data Privacy Act of 2012 to Cloud Panda’s employees, agents, affiliates, lawyers, subsidiaries, and third party in order to conduct activities, such as, but not limited to:

  1. Processing and conducting analysis for research purposes
  2. Conduct of statistical analysis based on the user’s usage and preference
  3. For future promos and advertisements
  4. Other than as described in these Terms and Conditions, we will not give any information about you to others without your express permission.

The Application uses forms in which you give us contact information (including your name, address, telephone number, and email address) so you can use the Application, request information and support, as well as make suggestions. For certain services, we may also request a government identification number, or other financial information.

Cloud Panda shall maintain and keep the user’s information with due diligence and strict confidence.


DATA COLLECTED

In the course of accessing and using the Application, the following data may be collected:

  1. Processing of your account;
  2. Managing and control of your use and access to the application;
  3. Enforcement of the terms of use, as well as the conditions of your transaction within the platform;
  4. Updating of your profile, preferences, and setting;
  5. For identification and communication purposes;
  6. Processing, update, and recording of your past and present orders;
  7. To verify your identity and for background checks;
  8. To store and back up your personal data;
  9. Any other purposes which we notify you of at the time of obtaining your consent;

COOKIES AND USAGE DATA

Usage Data. We may collect information on how the Service is accessed and used ("Usage Data"). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers, and other diagnostic data.


TRACKING AND USAGE DATA

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information.

Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use: Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service. Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings. Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.


SECURITY OF DATA

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.


SERVICE PROVIDERS

We may employ third-party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used. These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.


CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ("Children").

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.


CONTACT US

Your queries, suggestions, and feedback are important to us. If you have any questions or concerns regarding our online platform and its use, you may reach us at [email protected]